Zoom the image with mouse

Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) Essential Oil

$12.25
Size :
Terms & conditions

Patchouli Essential oil - Dark

COA     MSDS

Botanical binomial: Pogostemon cablin

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

Other names: P. patchouly var. suavis

Country of Origin: Indonesia

Part of plant used in production: Sun dried leaves and young shoots

Methods of production: Steam Distillation

Description: A perennial herb growing up to 1 meter high with a sturdy, hairy stem, large, fragrant, furry leaves and white flowers.

Characteristics: Patchouli oil is a viscous dark orange or brown with a strong, earthy, sweet-herbaceous, woody-balsamic, long-lasting odour.

Constituents: Patchouli alcohol, guaiene, caryophyllene, bulnesene, seychellene, β-Patchouline, pogostol

Safety: For external use only. Should be diluted prior to skin application. Avoid contact with eyes and mouth. May cause skin irritation for some individuals, a skin patch test is recommended prior to use. Consult your healthcare professional before using essential oils during pregnancy.

 

Returns and exchanges are accepted within 15 days of delivery. Please contact us within 15 days of delivery if you would like to return or exchange any of the items in your order. You must contact us before shipping your order back. Delivery date is determined by the date your tracking information says it was delivered.

We are able to accept unopened/unused items for return within 15 days of being shipped that have their original label, and safety seal intact. Once a product has been opened or altered in any way it cannot be returned. Sale, sample, or discounted items are not eligible for return. All returns need to be approved by management.

If the item you would like to return meets our requirements, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will followup with you.

When returning a item, please ensure that it is packaged with the same care it arrived to you. In the event that the return item arrives to us damaged we will not be able to provide any refund.

We do not refund shipping. You will be responsible for the cost of return postage. We require that you provide a tracking number for all return items.

Once your return arrives to our warehouse and the item has been assessed, you will receive an email notification through our online store that a refund has been issued.

PLEASE NOTE: All returns are subject to a restocking fee of $10.00 or 20%, whichever is a greater amount.


Customer satisfaction is of the utmost importance to us. Should you have any problem with your order, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will follow up with you.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered