Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao) - Semi-Refined/White
Cocoa Butter - Semi-Refined/White COA      MSDS Botanical binomial: Theobroma cacao INCI Name: Theobroma cacao seed butter CAS No.: 84649-99-0 / 8002-31-1  Part of plant used in production: Seed Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter is an off-white solid material obtained from the roasted seeds...
from $17.25
Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao) - Unrefined/Natural
Cocoa Butter - Unrefined/Natural Botanical binomial: Theobroma cacao INCI Name: Theobroma cacao seed butter CAS No.: 84649-99-0 / 8002-31-1  Part of plant used in production: Seed  Recommended Usage:• Lotions & Creams: 3-5%• Balms & lipsticks: 5-100 %• Bar Soaps: 3-6%• Hair Conditioners: 2-5% Please Note: This...
from $18.03
Cupuaçu Butter (Theobroma grandiflorum) - Unrefined
Cupuaçu Butter - Unrefined COA      MSDS Botanical binomial: Theobroma grandiflorum Other names: Cupuassu INCI Name: Theobroma grandiflorum Seed Butter CAS No.: 394236-97-6 Country of Origin: Brazil Part of plant used in production: Seed Methods of production: cold-pressed extraction Characteristics Virgin Cupuaçu Butter is a soft butter...
from $11.80
Kokum Butter (Garcinia indica)
Kokum Butter COA      MSDS Botanical binomial: Garcinia indica INCI Name: Garcinia Indica Seed Butter CAS No.: N/A  Country of Origin: India Part of plant used in production: Seed   Characteristics Kokoum butter is light pale butter-yellow in colouration, with a subtly sweet almost undetectable...
from $6.25
Mango Butter (Mangifera indica) - Refined
Mango Butter - Refined Botanical binomial: Mangifera indica Family: Anacardiaceae Country of Origin: Netherlands Part of plant used in production: Seed Characteristics: Refined mango butter goes through a deodorization and decolourization process. After processing, mango butter becomes whitish in colour, and possess...
from $11.79
Sal Butter (Shorea robusta)
Sal Butter COA      MSDS Botanical binomial: Shorea robusta INCI Name: Shorea Robusta Seed Butter CAS No.: 225234-08-2 Country of Origin: India Part of plant used in production: Seed   Characteristics Sal butter is made from the seeds of Shorea robusta plant, which is native...
from $26.39
Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii) - Unrefined/Crude
Shea butter - Unrefined/Crude COA      MSDS  Botanical binomial: Butyrospermum parkii  INCI Name: Butyrospermum parkii butter  Family: Sapotaceae  CAS No.: 194043-92-0/ 91080-23-8    Country of Origin: Ghana  Part of plant used in production: Kernels  Methods of production: Cold-pressed  Recommended Usage:• Lotions & Creams: 2...
from $17.99
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered