Sold Out
Zoom the image with mouse

Cedar leaf (Thuja occidentalis) Essential Oil

$9.99
Size :
Terms & conditions

Subcribe to back in stock notification

Cedar Leaf Essential Oil

COA                MSDS

Botanical binomial: Thuja occidentalis

Family: Cypress

Other names: Thuja, American/Eastern Arborvitae, White Cedar

Country of Origin: Canada

Part of plant used in production: Leaf

Methods of production: Steam Distillation

Description: A dense, conical to narrow-pyramidal evergreen, coniferous tree with aromatic foliage that are scale-like and yellow-green to green in colour.

Characteristics: Cedar leaf oil is a pleasantly strong top note with a nice fresh woody camphoraceous smell. Resembling freshly crushed cedar leaf twigs.

Constituents: alpha-pinene, alpha-thujone, beta-thujone, bornyl acetate, camphene, camphone, delta sabinene, fenchone and terpineol.

Safety: Avoid during pregnancy. For topical use only. Do not use undiluted prior to skin application. Avoid contact with eyes and mouth. May cause skin irritation for some individuals, a skin patch test is recommended prior to use. 

 

Returns and exchanges are accepted within 15 days of delivery. Please contact us within 15 days of delivery if you would like to return or exchange any of the items in your order. You must contact us before shipping your order back. Delivery date is determined by the date your tracking information says it was delivered.

We are able to accept unopened/unused items for return within 15 days of being shipped that have their original label, and safety seal intact. Once a product has been opened or altered in any way it cannot be returned. Sale, sample, or discounted items are not eligible for return. All returns need to be approved by management.

If the item you would like to return meets our requirements, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will followup with you.

When returning a item, please ensure that it is packaged with the same care it arrived to you. In the event that the return item arrives to us damaged we will not be able to provide any refund.

We do not refund shipping. You will be responsible for the cost of return postage. We require that you provide a tracking number for all return items.

Once your return arrives to our warehouse and the item has been assessed, you will receive an email notification through our online store that a refund has been issued.

PLEASE NOTE: All returns are subject to a restocking fee of $10.00 or 20%, whichever is a greater amount.


Customer satisfaction is of the utmost importance to us. Should you have any problem with your order, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will follow up with you.
Cedar leaf (Thuja occidentalis) Essential Oil
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered