Zoom the image with mouse

Clary Sage (Salvia sclarea) Essential oil

$19.50
Size :
Terms & conditions

Clary Sage Essential Oil

COA           MSDS

Botanical binomial: Salvia sclarea

Family: Lamiaceae

Other names: Clary Wort, Clear Eye, Common Clary

Country of Origin: Bulgaria

Part of plant used in production: Fresh flower

Methods of production: Steam distillation

Description: Clary Sage is a biennial or perennial herb that can grow up to 1 metre in height. The plant has purple or blue flowers and hairy leaves.

Characteristics: Salvia scalera produces a clear to pale yellow oil. It's odour is pungent, floral, fresh, and sweetly herbaceous with a bittersweet or nutty undertone

Constituents: Clary Sage oil contains a mixture of monoterpene esters and monoterpene alcohols. Its dominant components are linalyl acetate (63-80%), and linalool (8-28 %).

Safety: For external use only. Should be diluted prior to skin application. Avoid contact with eyes and mouth. May cause skin irritation for some individuals, a skin patch test is recommended prior to use. Consult your healthcare professional before using essential oils during pregnancy.

 

Returns and exchanges are accepted within 15 days of delivery. Please contact us within 15 days of delivery if you would like to return or exchange any of the items in your order. You must contact us before shipping your order back. Delivery date is determined by the date your tracking information says it was delivered.

We are able to accept unopened/unused items for return within 15 days of being shipped that have their original label, and safety seal intact. Once a product has been opened or altered in any way it cannot be returned. Sale, sample, or discounted items are not eligible for return. All returns need to be approved by management.

If the item you would like to return meets our requirements, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will followup with you.

When returning a item, please ensure that it is packaged with the same care it arrived to you. In the event that the return item arrives to us damaged we will not be able to provide any refund.

We do not refund shipping. You will be responsible for the cost of return postage. We require that you provide a tracking number for all return items.

Once your return arrives to our warehouse and the item has been assessed, you will receive an email notification through our online store that a refund has been issued.

PLEASE NOTE: All returns are subject to a restocking fee of $10.00 or 20%, whichever is a greater amount.


Customer satisfaction is of the utmost importance to us. Should you have any problem with your order, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will follow up with you.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered