Sold Out
Zoom the image with mouse

Jojoba Seed (Simmondsia Chinensis) Carrier Oil - Golden - Organic

$19.97
Size :
Terms & conditions

Subcribe to back in stock notification

Jojoba Seed Carrier Oil - Golden - Organic

COA                     MSDS

Botanical binomial: Simmondsia Chinensis

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Family: Simmondsiaceae

Other names: Desert Shrub

CAS No.: 90045-98-0

Country of Origin: Israel

Part of plant used in production: Seed

Methods of production: Cold Pressed


Description: Jojoba is a woody perennial shrub that grows at a height of 1 to 2 meters.

Characteristics: Jojoba oil is a bright and golden colour of medium consistency that has a slightly nutty aroma.

Properties:
The structure of Jojoba oil is similar to that of human skin sebum, and is completely miscible when applied to skin.

Absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving a a rich, velvety, non-oily feel. Jojoba is described as a dry emollient.

Constituents: Gadoleic acid 70-735, Erucic ACID 14.8%, Oleic acid 10%

Uses: Jojoba oils excellent absorption properties make it a perfect addition to formulas for both skin and scalp cleansers.

It can be used in formulations for facial, body, hair care.

 

Returns and exchanges are accepted within 15 days of delivery. Please contact us within 15 days of delivery if you would like to return or exchange any of the items in your order. You must contact us before shipping your order back. Delivery date is determined by the date your tracking information says it was delivered.

We are able to accept unopened/unused items for return within 15 days of being shipped that have their original label, and safety seal intact. Once a product has been opened or altered in any way it cannot be returned. Sale, sample, or discounted items are not eligible for return. All returns need to be approved by management.

If the item you would like to return meets our requirements, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will followup with you.

When returning a item, please ensure that it is packaged with the same care it arrived to you. In the event that the return item arrives to us damaged we will not be able to provide any refund.

We do not refund shipping. You will be responsible for the cost of return postage. We require that you provide a tracking number for all return items.

Once your return arrives to our warehouse and the item has been assessed, you will receive an email notification through our online store that a refund has been issued.

PLEASE NOTE: All returns are subject to a restocking fee of $10.00 or 20%, whichever is a greater amount.


Customer satisfaction is of the utmost importance to us. Should you have any problem with your order, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will follow up with you.
Jojoba Seed (Simmondsia Chinensis) Carrier Oil - Golden - Organic
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered