Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Carrier Oil-Golden-Organic

Regular price $51.46

Jojoba Oil - Golden -Organic

COA                     MSDS

Botanical binomial: Simmondsia Chinensis

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Family: Simmondsiaceae

Other names: Desert shrub

CAS No.: 90045-98-0

Country of Origin: Israel

Part of plant used in production: Seed

Methods of production: Cold pressed

 

Description

Jojoba is a woody perrenial shrub that grows at a height of 1 to 2 meters.

Characteristics

Jojoba oil is a bright and golden colour of medium consistency that has a slightly nutty aroma.

Properties

Anti-aging, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-dandruff.

Constituents

Erucic, Gadoleic and Oleic.

Uses

Jojoba oil has an excellent absorption properties allows it to be a great scalp cleanser for the hair as well as for skin.