COVID PRECAUTIONS: We are open for pick ups only. Stay safe everyone.



Blackberry Seed (Rubus Fruticosus) Carrier Oil

Regular price $28.40

Blackberry Seed Oil

Botanical binomial: Rubus Fruticosus

INCI Name: Rubus Fruticosus Seed Oil

Family: Rosaceae

Country of Origin: Poland

Part of plant used in production: Seeds

Methods of production: Cold-pressed

Characteristics : Blackberry seed oil has a dark yellow-purple colour. It has a delicate scent and slightly nutty taste.

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Anti-aging, Anti-oxidant.

Constituents: Oleic acid, Stearic acid, Palmitic acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid.

Uses: Soothing skin irritations and eczema, reducing redness and rashes, and keeping the skin firm yet hydrated. Blackberry seed oil has a high content of essential fatty acids which help in the production of the skin’s natural oil barrier.