Wheat germ (Triticum aestivum) Oil - Refined
abyssinian oil crambe abyssinica
Wheat germ (Triticum aestivum) Oil - Refined
abyssinian oil crambe abyssinica

Wheat germ (Triticum aestivum) Oil - Refined

$13.89 - $78.16
Size
Available: In Stock
SKU 01310044:500ml
Category Carrier Oils

Wheat Germ Oil - Refined

COA          MSDS

Botanical binomial: Triticum aestivum

INCI Name: Triticum aestivum germ Oil

CAS No.: 84012-44-2

EINECS No.: 281-689-7

Country of Origin: Italy

Part of plant used in production: seed

Methods of production: Solvent extract, Refined

 

Characteristics

Wheat germ Oil is clear pale yellow with a slight sweet neutral scent typical of a carrier oil.

Properties

Wheat germ oil is rich in natural Vitamins and essential fatty acids. Having a medium adsorption rate, Wheat Germ Oil leaves a slightly oily feeling on the skin.

Uses

Cosmetics, personal care products. Having antioxidant properties, wheat germ oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life naturally.

Cautions:

None known

RECENTLY VIEWED