Blackberry Seed (Rubus Fruticosus) Carrier Oil
Blackberry Seed (Rubus Fruticosus) Carrier Oil

Blackberry Seed (Rubus Fruticosus) Carrier Oil

$28.40 - $302.21
Size
Available: In Stock
SKU 0130058:250ml
Category Carrier Oils

Blackberry Seed Oil

Botanical binomial: Rubus Fruticosus

INCI Name: Rubus Fruticosus Seed Oil

Family: Rosaceae

Country of Origin: Poland

Part of plant used in production: Seeds

Methods of production: Cold-pressed

 

Characteristics: Blackberry seed oil is a dark yellow purple colour with hints of green. It has a delicate scent of oil and slighty nutty taste.

Properties

Anti-inflammatory, Anti-aging, Anti-oxidant.

Constituents

Oleic acid, Stearic acid, Palmitic acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid.

Uses

Blackberry seed oil has a high content of essential fatty acids allowing it to help in the production of the skin’s natural oil barrier, keeping skin hydrated and firmer. It is also helpful in the reduction of redness and rashes as well as, soothing irritations and eczema.

RECENTLY VIEWED