All Collections
Marjoram (Majorana hortensis) Essential Oil - Sweet
Marjoram Essential Oil - Sweet COA Botanical Name: Majorana hortensis Common Names: Origanum Majorana, French Marjoram, Moench, Sweet Marjoram Country of Origin: Egypt Plant Part: leaves, flowers Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Majorana hortensis Note: top, middle Aroma...
from $14.52
Sweet Almond (Prunus dulcis) Carrier Oil - Refined - Spain
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil - Refined - Spain - NF* COA MSDS Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis Common Names: CAS Number: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9 Country of Origin: Spain Plant Part: Nut Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Cultivation: Conventional...
from $14.99
Rose Geranium (Pelargonium roseum) Essential Oil - Madagascar
Rose Geranium Essential Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name:Pelargonium roseum x asperum. Country of Origin: Madagascar Plant Part: leaves, flowers Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Pelargonium roseum Note: top, middle Aroma Profile: Sweet, green, leafy-rosy aroma with a fruity/minty undertone; has...
from $22.49
Cognac Green (Vitis vinifera) Essential Oil
Cognac Green Essential Oil COA MSDS Botanical binomial: Vitis vinifera Country of Origin: France Plant Part: Lees (wine sediment) Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Vitis vinifera Note: middle, base Aroma Profile: Powerful, dry, tart, wine-like aroma, with...
from $23.13
Nutmeg (Myristia fragrans) Essential Oil
Nutmeg Essential Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans Houtt. Common Names: Myristicaceae Officinalis, Myristica Oil, Myristicae Fragrantis Aetheroleum, Oleum Myristicae Country of Origin: Indonesia Plant Part: seed Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100%...
from $9.99
Bakuchi (Babchi) Seed (Psoralea corylifolia) Carrier Oil
Bakuchi Seed Carrier Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name: Psoralea corylifolia INCI Name: Psoralea corylifolia seed oil Other names: Babchi, Bogolji, Bemchi, Bavanchi Country of Origin: India Plant Part: Seed Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Unrefined Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Psoralea...
from $8.06
Cajeput (Melaleuca Cajeputi) Essential Oil
Cajeput Essential Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name: Melaleuca Cajeputi Common Names: Cajeput, Paperbark Tree, Swamp Tea Tree, Broad Leaved Tea Tree INCI Name: Melaleuca Cajuputi (Cajeput) Oil Country of Origin: Indonesia Plant Part: leaves Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition:...
from $10.33
Eucalyptus Radiata (Eucalyptus radiata) Essential Oil
Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Radiata Common Names: Eucalypti Aetheroleum, Oleum Eucalypti, Grey, Black or Narrow-Leaved Peppermint Eucalyptus Country of Origin: South Africa Plant Part: leaves, branches Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Eucalyptus radiata Note:...
from $12.88
Comfrey (Symphytum officinale) Macerated Oil - Organic
Comfrey Macerated Oil - Organic COA Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale INCI Name: Common Names: CAS Number: 84696-05-9 / 8001-21-6 EINECS Number: 283-625-3 / 232-273 Country of Origin: France Plant Part: Leave and Root Extraction Method: Macerated in organic sunflower oil...
from $19.25
Cucumber Seed (Cucumis Sativus) Carrier Oil - Unrefined
Cucumber Seed Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus INCI Name: Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil Common Names: Cucumis Sativus Seed Oi, Cucumber Oil CAS Number: 70955-25-8 EINECS Number: 289-738-4 Country of Origin: India Plant Part: Seed Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing...
from $13.94
Turmeric (Curcuma longa) Essential Oil
Turmeric Essential Oil COA Botanical Name: Curcuma longa Common Name: Curcuma longa essential oil, Curcuma rhizome oil, or Turmeric root oil Country of Origin: India Plant Part: root Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Curcuma longa Note: top, middle Aroma...
from $11.99
Oat (Avena sativa) Carrier Oil
Oat Carrier Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name: Avena sativa INCI Name: Avena sativa kernal oil CAS Number: 84012-26-0 Country of Origin: Denmark, China Plant Part: Kernel Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Avena sativa Aroma Profile: Oat oil...
from $15.89
Evening Primrose (Oenothera biennis) Carrier Oil - Refined
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil - Refined Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis INCI name: Oenothera Biennis Oil Common Names: CAS Number: 90028-66-3 EC Number: 289-859-2 Country of Origin: China Plant Part: Seed Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Oenothera biennis...
from $11.69
Cupuacu Butter (Theobroma grandiflorum) - Unrefined
Cupuacu Butter - Unrefined COA MSDS Botanical Name: Theobroma grandiflorum Common Name: cupuassu, cupuaçu, copoasu INCI Name: Theobroma grandiflorum Seed Butter CAS Number: 394236-97-6 Country of Origin: Brazil Plant Part: Seed Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Aroma Profile: It carries a distinct, mild earthy,...
from $31.95
Thyme (Thymus vulgaris) Essential Oil - Red
Thyme Essential Oil - Red Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris Common Name: common thyme oil, garden thyme oil, English/French Thyme Country of Origin: Spain Plant Part: leaves, flower Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Thymus vulgaris Note: top, middle Aroma Profile:...
from $11.99
Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis) Antioxidant - CO2 Extract - Oil Soluble
Rosemary Antioxidant - CO2 Extract - Oil Soluble COA Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Common Names: R. Coronarium, Rosmarini Aetheroleum Country of Origin: Morocco Plant Part: leaves Extraction Method: CO2 Extraction Aroma Profile: Mild rosemary aroma should not have an olfactory effect...
from $15.51
Rhododendron (Rhododendron anthopogon) Essential Oil
Rhododendron Essential Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name: Rhododendron anthopogon Country of Origin: Nepal Plant Part: leaves Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Rhododendron anthopogon Note: top, middle Aroma Profile: Sweet herbal, woody/leafy, balsamic body note with distinct fruity top notes and...
from $12.59
Rosehip Seed (Rosa canina) Carrier Oil - Refined
Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil - Refined COA MSDS Botanical Name: Rosa canina INCI Name: Rosa canina Seed Oil Common Names: Dog Rose CAS Number: 92347-25-6 EINECS Number: 296-213-3 Country of Origin: Bulgaria Plant Part: Seed Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type:...
from $14.36
Sweet Almond (Prunus dulcis) Carrier Oil - Cosmetic Grade - Refined
Sweet Almond (Prunus dulcis) Carrier Oil - Cosmetic Grade - Refined COA MSDS Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis and vegetable oil INCI Name: Vegetable Oil and Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil and Tocopherol Common Names: CAS Number: 68956-68-3, 8007-69-0 Country of Origin: Spain...
from $11.00
Oregano (Origanum Vulgare) Essential Oil
Oregano Essential Oil COA Botanical Name: Origanum vulgare Common Names: Origanum Country of Origin: Turkey, Bulgaria Plant Part: flower (and) seed Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Origanum Vulgare Note: top, middle Aroma Profile: warm, woody, spicy-camphoraceous odour Appearance: yellow to...
from $14.52
Vitamin-E Natural - USP
Vitamin-E Natural - USP COA MSDS INCI Name: D-alpha-tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil CAS Number: 59-02-9, 16698-35-4 EINECS Number: 200-412-2, 204-299-0 Country of Origin: China Cultivation: Conventional Composition: D-alpha-tocopherol acetate, Refined Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Aroma Profile: Neutral Appearance:...
from $16.27
Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum) Essential Oil
Cardamom Essential Oil COA MSDS Botanical Name:: Elettaria cardamomum INCI Name: Elettaria cardamomum Seed Oil CAS Number: 8000-66-6 / 85940-32-5 EINECS Number: 288-922-1 Country of Origin: India, Guatemala Sri lanka Plant Part: seed Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Cultivation: Conventional Composition: 100% Elettaria...
from $19.25
Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) Carrier Oil - Virgin
Tamanu Carrier Oil - Virgin COA MSDS Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum INCI Name: Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil Common Names: Calophyllum oil, borneo mahogany, domba, doomba, tacamahac, Alexandrian laurel CAS Number: 223748-12-7 EINECS Number: Country of Origin: Madagascar Plant Part:...
from $9.92
Pumpkin Seed (Cucurbita pepo) Carrier Oil - Refined
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil - Refined COA MSDS Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo INCI Name: Cucurbita pepo seed oil Common Names: Pumpkin Seed Oil / Pumpkin Oil Pepita Oil, Cucurbita Pepo Seed Oil CAS Number: 8016-49-7 / 89998-03-8 Country of Origin: China...
from $11.99