COVID PRECAUTIONS: We are open for pick ups only. Stay safe everyone.



Kahai (Cacay) Seed (Caryodendron Orinocense) Carrier Oil

Regular price $18.59

Kahai (Cacay) Seed Oil

COA      MSDS

 Botanical binomial: Caryodendron Orinocense

 INCI Name: Caryodendron orinocense seed oil

 Part of plant used in production:  Seed

 Methods of production: Cold pressed

Characteristics

 

 

Kahai oil is Anti-aging dry oil from the Amazon region. It is obtained from the nuts of the Cacay tree.

The Kahai oil has Clinical studies that prove its efficacy. It has fast absorption with drying effect.

Kahai oil is rich with Vitamin E,F-(Linoleic acid) and Retinol.

Uses

Cell regeneration:

• Anti wrinkle

• Cicatrizing

• Anti stretch marks

Improves:

• Elasticity

• Firmness

• Smoothness

Users show 45% reduction in wrinkle volume after 4 weeks of use.