Zoom the image with mouse

Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha) CO2 Extract Oil

$10.94
Size :
Terms & conditions

Myrrh CO2 Extract Oil

COA                MSDS

Botanical binomial: Commiphora myrrha

Family: Burseraceae

Other names: Balsamodendron Myrrha, Molmol, Gum Myrrh, Myrrha

Country of Origin: Somalia

Part of plant used in production: Resin

Methods of production: CO2 extraction

Description: Commiphora is a species of shrubs that grows in desert regions. A pale yellow liquid oozes out of the trunk and stems and hardens into a reddish-brown substance known as myrrh. This process is amplified by incisions on the bark of the tree by humans.

Characteristics: Myrrh oil is pale yellow to pale orange or light-brown to green in colour. It's pungent odour is warm and peppery with a sharp-balsamic note.

Constituents: Curzerene, furanoeudesma-1,3-diene, curzerenone, lindestrene.

Safety: Avoid use during pregnancy. For external use only. Should be diluted  prior to skin application. Avoid contact with eyes and mouth. May cause skin irritation for some individuals, a skin patch test is recommended prior to use. 

 

Returns and exchanges are accepted within 15 days of delivery. Please contact us within 15 days of delivery if you would like to return or exchange any of the items in your order. You must contact us before shipping your order back. Delivery date is determined by the date your tracking information says it was delivered.

We are able to accept unopened/unused items for return within 15 days of being shipped that have their original label, and safety seal intact. Once a product has been opened or altered in any way it cannot be returned. Sale, sample, or discounted items are not eligible for return. All returns need to be approved by management.

If the item you would like to return meets our requirements, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will followup with you.

When returning a item, please ensure that it is packaged with the same care it arrived to you. In the event that the return item arrives to us damaged we will not be able to provide any refund.

We do not refund shipping. You will be responsible for the cost of return postage. We require that you provide a tracking number for all return items.

Once your return arrives to our warehouse and the item has been assessed, you will receive an email notification through our online store that a refund has been issued.

PLEASE NOTE: All returns are subject to a restocking fee of $10.00 or 20%, whichever is a greater amount.


Customer satisfaction is of the utmost importance to us. Should you have any problem with your order, please contact us at storemanager@plantspower.ca. A representative will follow up with you.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered