Please CONTACT US for all product availability and pricing.
Essential oils:  A-C    D-L    M-P    Q-Z

D-L
D-limonene
Eucalyptus Globulus
Fennel
Frankincense
Geranium
Ginger
Grapefruit pink
Iary
Immortelle
Jasmine absolute
Juniper berry
Lavender
Lemon
Lemongrass
Lime
  • Welcome to Essential oils from D-L.

  • D-Limonene

    Botanical binomial:

    Family: Rutaceae

    Other names: Cyclohexane

    Country of Origin: Brazil

    Part of plant used in production: Peels

    Methods of production: Steam Distillation

    Description: D-limonene, an oil nutrient called terpene that are natural compound found in lemon and orange peels.
    Characteristics: A colourless liquid with a pleasant lemon fragrant.
    Properties: Anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-anxiety.
    Constituents: 100% D-limonene
    Uses: D-limonene is used for digestive discomfort management relieving heartburn and acid reflux. As well as improving metabolism and aids in the reduction of appetite.
    Blends well with:
    Interesting Facts:
    Safety:
  • Eucalyptus globulus

    Botanical binomial: Eucalyptus globulus

    Family: Myrtaceae

    Other names: Fevertree, gum tree, tasmanian blue gum, eucalypti aetheroleum, oleum eucalypti.

    Country of Origin: China

    Part of plant used in production: Leaves

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: An Australian native tree with over 700 species, Eucalyptus now grows in many places of the world including the orient and Europe. It can grow up to 90m high with long, narrow yellowish green leaves in mature trees. The flowers are an off-white colour and have a smooth, pale grey cone often covered in white powder.
    Characteristics: E. globulus oil is colourless to pale-yellow with a distinct camphororus, woody-sweet odour. This is a very similar smell to the crushed leaves.
    Properties: Analgesic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, cicatrisant, decongestant, deodorant, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, hypoglycaemic, stimulant, vulnerary.
    Constituents: pinene (6.1-10.66%), 1,8 cineole (69-91%), limonene (3.29-5%), globulol (5.33%), aromadendrene (1.63%)
    Uses: Eucalyptus globulus is used in many foods and flavours under the label eucalyptol. Many ointments, creams, and cough and cold remedies contain E. globulus due to its expectorant and decongestant properties. Eucalyptus stimulates the immune system and reduces primary inflammation. It is also very refreshing and stimulating for the mind when inhaled and a good remedy for wounds and ulcers.
    Blends well with Basil, cedarwood, citronella, frankincense, ginger, juniper, lavender, lemon, niaouli, pine, peppermint, rosemary, spearmint, tea tree, thyme.
    Interesting Facts: Eucalyptus leaves and oil have been used as respiratory remedies in Australia for centuries. Its wood is used as timber production in Spain.
    Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing at 10% dilution. Toxic if undiluted therefore not to be taken internally.
  • Fennel

    Botanical binomial: Foeniculum vulgaris

    Family: Umbelliferaw

    Other names: Aetheroleum foeniculi, esencia de hinojo, oleum foeniculi

    Country of Origin: Hungary

    Part of plant used in production: Dried ripe seeds

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: This perennial or biennial herb grows up to 2 metres high with feathery leaves and golden-yellow flowers. The two main varieties include F. vulgare var amara or bitter fennel which is slightly taller with less divided leaves and F. vulgare var dulce - sweet fennel which is mostly cultivated.
    Characteristics: Sweet fennel has a colourless to pale yellow or green oil that smells of anise, freshly sweet and spicy.
    Properties: Aperitif, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, stimulant, splenic, stomachic, vermifuge.
    Constituents: pinene (1.8-3.3%), mycrene (0.5-0.8%), fenchone (19.0-21.6%), trans-anethole (64.0-69%), methyl chavicol (3.9-6.5%), limonene and 1,8 cineole (1.2-1.7%), anisic aldehyde (0.1-0.3%).
    Uses: As a diuretic, fennel is used to detoxify the body and as a digestive remedy for indigestion, flatulation, nausea, colic and hiccups. It is used in a wide variety of food and beverages. Fennel is also found to stimulate the production of oestrogen, therefore it is fit for reducing wrinkles by inducing elasticity to the skin and connective tissues.
    Blends well with Basil, clary sage, geranium, grapefruit, juniper, lavender, lemon, peppermint, rosemary, rose, sandalwood.
    Interesting Facts: Sweet fennel is thought to have originated on the island of Malta, having been introduced by monks or crusaders thousands of years ago. It's main natural area of growth continues to be the Mediterranean region where it is believed to give strength and courage in hardship.
    Safety: Non-irritant, relatively non-toxic, may cause sensitization in some individuals. Avoid during breast-feeding, pregnancy, oestrogen-dependent cancers and endometriosis. Avoid if you are prone to epilepsy.
  • Frankincense

    Botanical binomial: Boswellia carterii

    Family: : Burseraceae

    Other names: Olibanum

    Country of Origin: Somalia

    Part of plant used in production: esin obtained from cuts in trees

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: Frankincense is a small shrub with tiny white or pale pink flowers. The bark can be cut and the oleo gum resin is collected yielding the essential oil and absolute.
    Characteristics: A warm, spicy, woody-sweet balsamic fragrance whith a hint of lemon. The oil is colourless to yellowish/green or amber/green..
    Properties: Antiseptic, astringent, diuretic, sedative, tonic, uterine, cicatrisant
    Constituents: pinene (0-43%), camphene (trace-2%), octanol (8.0%), octyl acetate (0-52%), Limonene (trace-11%).
    Uses: Helps balance dry and mature skin and wrinkles. Relieves respiratory conditions such as asthma and respiratory congestion, soothes nervous system tension, dysmenorrhoea and leucorrhoea. Also used in citrus colognes and oriental masculine perfumes and some food and beverages.
    Blends well with Basil, bergamot, black pepper, geranium, lavender, lemon, neroli, orange, patchouli, pine, rose, sandalwood, ylang-ylang.
    Interesting Facts: Frankincense was used historically in offerings to gods and is a significant plant to many religions today. It's gum was used to treat wounds and hemorrhages, skin diseases and pneumonia in the sixteenth century.
    Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
  • Geranium

    Botanical binomial: Pelargonium asperum

    Family: Geraniaceae

    Other names: Pelargoniumoil, rose geranium, aetheroleum pelargonii

    Country of Origin: Egypt

    Part of plant used in production: Leaves and flowers

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: A short perrenial shrub with small white to pink flowers and hairy stems. It can reach a height of up to 1.3m and a width of 1m.
    Characteristics: Pelargonium asperum has a rose-like odour with a minty overtone. The oil is amber-yellow to greenish yellow.
    Properties: Antioxidant, both a sedative and a stimulant depending on the individual, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, haemostatic, diuretic.
    Constituents: Citronellol (28-58%), Geraniol (7-19%), Linalool (3-10%).
    Uses: Stimulating the lymphatic and immune systems, relieving premenstrual and menstrual tension, circulatory problems, general infections, and eczema. It is also used in making artificial rose oil in perfumery as well as some beverages and desserts.
    Blends well with Bay, basil, bergamot, carrot seed, clary sage, frankincense, lavender, lemon, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, rose, rosemary, sandalwood, ylang-ylang.
    Interesting Facts: Geranium's stimulating effect on the adrenal cortex is considered ideal for maintaining homeostasis in the body. It is also good for oily skin as it balances sebum.
    Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant. Safe to use on normal skin for dilutions of up to 10%.
  • Ginger

    Botanical binomial: Zingiber officinalis

    Family: Zingiberaceae

    Other names: Ginger

    Country of Origin: n/a

    Part of plant used in production: Roots

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: A perennial herb with pungent tuberous roots, ginger can grow up to 1 metre high. Ginger is a tropical plant originating from Asia. Now it is found in Africa, Arabia and Central and South America.
    Characteristics: The oil is pale yellow but may darken depending on origin. Ginger oil, just like the root has a sharp, spicy and warm fragrance reminiscent of citrus and coriander with a hint of a balsamic-floral woody odour.
    Properties: Analgesic, antiseptic, bactericidal, carminative, cephalic, expectorant, febrifuge, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, tonic.
    Constituents: pinene (0.5-3%), camphene (0.1-2.1%), 1,8 cineole (4.1-11.2%), linalool (0.8-2.7%), borneol (0.5-2.8%), geranyl acetate (0.9-29.4%), zingibernene (1.8-13.7%)
    Uses: In perfumery, ginger oil creates oriental and floral fragrances. In the food industry, it is a popular spice. Ginger makes a warming massage oil for easing swelling from fluid retention or for rheumatism. It treats colds, coughs and sore throats and is recommended for catarrhal lung conditions for its expectorant properties. Ginger is well known to treat digestive problems and is also good for travel sickness, nausea and vomiting.
    Blends well with Bay, black pepper, cinnamon, clove, eucalyptus, frankincense, geranium, lemon, nutmeg, oragne, rosemary, peppermint, tea tree, thyme.
    Interesting Facts: Ayurvedic medicine considers ginger a universal medicine used to treat many physical and spiritual ailments as well as preserving food. It was used in the middle ages to concquer black death? and  by Chinese sailors to prevent sea sickness.
    Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, may be sensitizing to some individuals. Use caution if pregnant.
  • Grapefruit, pink

    Botanical binomial: Citrus paradisi

    Family: Rutaceae

    Other names: C. racemosa, C. maxima var. racemosa

    Country of Origin: n/a

    Part of plant used in production: Rind

    Methods of production: Cold pressed

    Description: A cultivated citrus tree, grapefruit bears large yellow fruits and glossy leaves. Pink grapefruit has a pink tinge to the skin and pink flesh. It is also less common than the white grapefruit.
    Characteristics: Antidepressant, antiseptic, depurative, diuretic, disinfectant, stimulant, tonic.
    Properties: Antiviral, antibacterial, expectorant, neurotonic.
    Constituents: Pinene (0.2-1.6%), sabinene (0.7%), myrcene (1.4-2.1%), limonene (86-95%), geraniol (0.1-0.2%), linalool (0.3-0.4%), citronella (0.14%), decyl acetate (0.15%), neryl acetate (0.2%), terpinen-4-ol (0.08%).
    Uses: Grapefruit's uplifting effect makes the oil ideal in states of stress and depression. It acts as a lymphatic stimulant good for treating water retention and detoxifying the body. Grapefruit oil can be used to treat acne, cellulite and congested, oily skin.
    Blends well with Basil, bergamot, cedarwood, carrot seed, citronella, fennel, frankincense, juniper, geranium, ginger, lavender, lime, orange, palmarosa, rosewood, rosemary, tangering, ylang-ylang
    Interesting Facts: It is believed that the first grapefruit tree was cultivated in the West Indies some time in the eighteenth century. It was then known as the ??Shaddock fruit? after the captain who first introduced it to that part of the world. It yields a very healthy fruit rich in Vitamin C which has many benefits to the human body including detoxification.
    Safety: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing, non-phototoxic.
  • Iary

    Botanical binomial: Psiadia altissima

    Family: Asteracea

    Other names: Iary Psiadia altissima

    Country of Origin: Madagascar

    Part of plant used in production: Leaves

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: Iary is a common shrub in Eastern Madagascar that can grow as tall as 5m in height. It is a pioneer species habituating lands after forest destruction.
    Characteristics: A yellow oil, Iary produces a terpene aroma that is slightly camphoraceous, woody and earthy.
    Properties: Antiparasitic, stimulant, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antifungal, antiviral.
    Constituents: Iary is made up of monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes: -pinene (43-60%), trans-ocimene(6.5-9.8%), pinene (5-7%), -caryophyllene (1.2-3.7%), myrcene (0.9-9.3%), limonene (0.1-8%).
    Uses: Soothes bronchial infections, relieves damaged and dry skin.
    Blends well with Pine and Fir essential oils.
    Interesting Facts: N/A
    Safety: Avoid during pregnancy. If Iary becomes oxidized, it can be a skin irritant.
  • Immortelle

    Botanical binomial: Helichrysum italicum

    Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

    Other names: Helichrysum, St. John's herb, Everlasting

    Country of Origin: Monte Negro

    Part of plant used in production: Flowering tops

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: The Helichrysum angustifolium herb growing up to 60cm tall with daisy-like brighly coloured flowers and a highly branched stem which is woody at the base. As the plant matures, the flowers become dry but retain their colour.
    Characteristics: A sweet, rich honey-like scent with a delicate tea-like undertone
    Properties: Anti-allergenic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antitussive, antiseptic, astringent, cholagogue, cicatrisant, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, hepatic, mucoltic, nervine.
    Constituents: pinene, camphene, pinene, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, terpinen-4-ol, neryl acetate, nerol, geraniol, eugeneol, italidone, and other diketones.
    Uses: Used in cooking, cosmetics and aromatherapy, immortelle has strong psychological effects by stimulating the right side of the brain. It is an ideal oil for the lymphatic system and is popular in drainage massages, stimulating the liver, gall bladder, kidneys and spleen. Its expectorant properties make it a wonderful inhalation for bronchitis, coughing and sinus infections sufferers. It may also be used to treat proststisis in men.
    Blends well with Bergamot, German chamomile, clary sage, frankincense, lavender, geranium, neroli, orange, rose, yarrow.
    Interesting Facts: Immortelle has a long history of medical uses in Europe. It was the chosen remedy for chronic skin conditions and lymphatic system problems as well as for treating migraines, headaches and liver ailments through infusion with the oil.
    Safety: Non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non- irritant.
  • Jasmine Absolute

    Botanical binomial: Jasminum grandiflorum L.

    Family: Oleaceae

    Other names: Royal jasmine, Catalonian and Spanish jasmine

    Country of Origin: Egypt, India, China and Morocco

    Part of plant used in production: Flowers

    Methods of production: Solvent extraction

    Description: Jasmine is a very famous flower with a strong yet sweet, pleasing and romantic fragrance.
    Characteristics: Dark orange to brown absolute with an intense exotic, highly diffusive odour, with a waxy-herbaeous, oily-fruity and tea-like undertone.
    Properties: Anti-depressant, anti-septic, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, cicatrisant, expectorant, galactogogue, emmenagogue, parturient, sedative and uterine substance.
    Constituents: Benzyl acetate (24-27%), Benzyl benzoate (11-15%), Linalool (4-6%), Indole (3-5%), Eugenol (2.5-3.4%), Isojasmone (2.4-3.3%), Farnesene (2-3.5%), Phytols (9-28%)
    Uses: Jasmine absolute is used as a holistic treatment for apathy, fear, hysteria, hypochondria, uterine disorder, childbirth, muscle relaxation and coughs, depression, calming, purifying, cleansing, aphrodisiac.
    Blends well with: Frankincense, sandalwood, lemongrass, geranium, helichrysum, melissa, wild orange, rose and spearmint.
    Interesting Facts: The flowers are harvested in the morning when they are still closed. They then open in the evening and are processed overnight. The bud has practically no smell at all compared to the flower when open, where it loses all its fragrance, when the flower opens on the bush.
    Safety:
  • Juniper

    Botanical binomial: Juniperus communis

    Family: Cupressaceae

    Other names: Essence de genivere, juniper berry oil, juniperi aetheroleum, oleum juniperi, wacholder

    Country of Origin: Monte Negro

    Part of plant used in production: Berries

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: An evergreen shrub or tree with small flowers and little round berries which are initially green but turn black after a year.
    Characteristics: The essential oil is colourless to pale yellow with a fresh, warm, uplifting, slightly woody fragrance.
    Properties: Antiseptic, antirheumatic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, depurative, rubefacient, stimulating, stomachic, sudorific, tonic, vulnerary.
    Constituents: pinene (33-71%), terpinen-4-ol (4-10%), myrcene (5-18%), sabinene (trace-27%), limonene (2-9%), 1,4-cineole (4%), terpinene (1.9-3.7%), p-cymene (1.2-5.5%), caryophyllene (0.6-1.9%).
    Uses: Juniper clears, stimulates, and strengthens the mind. It is also a very effective detoxifier and diuretic, used for treating gout, arthritis, and rheumatism and urino-genital tract difficulties. By enhancing glomerular filtration, juniper helps expel excess salts from the body during urination. It is particularly useful for those with and enlarged prostate gland. Juniper is used in a range of food and beverages as well as in fresh, balsamic perfumes.
    Blends well with Bergamot, cypress, fennel, frankincense, geranium, grapefruit, orange, lavender, lemongrass, lemon, lime, rosemary, sandalwood.
    Interesting Facts: Fifteenth and sixteenth century European herbalists used juniper to protect the people from many contagious diseases and plagues at the time. Juniper is also a famous ingredient in gin.
    Safety: Non-toxic, may be irritating, sensitizing. Do not use during pregnancy or if you have kidney disease.
  • Lavender

    Botanical binomial: Lavandula angustifolia

    Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)

    Other names: Lavendula officinali, L. vera, true lavender, lavandulae aetheroleum, oelum lavandulae

    Country of Origin: Bulgaria

    Part of plant used in production: Fresh flowering tops

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: A highly aromatic evergreen woody shrub with narrow leaves and violet-blue flowers growing up to 1 metre high.
    Characteristics: An almost colourless oil with a sweet herbaceous, refreshing odour with a woody-balsamic note.
    Properties: Analgesic, anticonvulsive, antidepressant, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, decongestant, deodorant, diuretic, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, vulnerary.
    Constituents: 1,8 cineole (0.01-1.5%), 3-octanone (1.75-3.0 %), terpinen-4-ol (2-6%), linalool (29.3-41.6%), lynalyl acetate (25-53.8%), lavandulyl acetate (0.27-4.24%).
    Uses: Many uses in natural food flavours, baked goods, frozen dairy, gelatin, pudding. Widespread usage in perfumery and cosmetics including lavender waters, colognes, chypres, and florals. Lavender oil is renown for it's sedative attributes. It relieves stress , insomnia, depression, and migraines by inhibiting both sympathetic and parasympathetic nervous system functions. It also heals the skin from minor burns and inflammation- great for sunburns and insect bites and treats colds, coughs, sinus and flus.
    Blends well with Bay, bergamot, German and Roman chamomile, clary sage, geranium, jasmine, lemon, mandarin, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, pine, thyme, rosemary, rosewood, ylang-ylang.
    Interesting Facts: Since the ancient times, lavender has been used for perfumes and baths. It's very name is derived from the Latin lavare- to wash. Herbalists regarded lavender as the most versatile essential oil.
    Safety: Non-irritant, non-toxic, non-sensitizing at 10% dilution.
  • Lemon

    Botanical binomial: Citrus limonum

    Family: Rutaceae

    Other names: C. limon, aetheroleum citri, terpeneless lemon oil, essence de citron, esencia de cidra

    Country of Origin: n/a

    Part of plant used in production: Fresh peel

    Methods of production: Cold pressed

    Description: Native to India, this small, thorny evergreen tree now flourishes in southern Europe, Florida and California. It's bright pink flowers turn into yellow fruits in the summer months.
    Characteristics: Pale yellow oil with a refreshing citrus scent reminiscent of the peel.
    Properties: Anti-anaemic, antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, depurative, diuretic, haemostatic, hypotensive, insecticidal, sedative, tonic, vermifuge.
    Constituents: pinene (1.8-3.6%), pinene (6.1-15.0%), sabinene (1.5-4.6%), mycrene (1.0-2.1%), limonene 62.1-74.5%, neral (0.76-1.1%).
    Uses: Lemon oil improves concentration, stimulates white blood corpuscles, improves digestive system function, and is an excellent cleanser for oily skin. It is used in cough medicines, foods, and masculine perfumes and colognes.
    Blends well with Bergamot, eucalyptus, frankincense, ginger, juniper, lavender, neroli, rosemary, sandalwood, ylang-ylang.
    Interesting Facts: Lemons were introduced to Europe in the middle ages, used for digestion, blood cleansing and sweetening the breathe after a meal. They reached the height of their fame by fighting scurvy in boat voyages.
    Safety: Non-toxic, may cause dermal irritation and sensitization in some people. Phototoxic- avoid exposure to sunlight after application.
  • Lemongrass

    Botanical binomial: Cymbopogon citatus

    Family: Graminae

    Other names: Cymbopogon flexus, Andropogon nardus var. flexosus, melissa grass, fever grass, citronella grass, geranium grass, oleum graminis citrati.

    Country of Origin: Nepal- ORGANIC, Guatemala

    Part of plant used in production: Fresh and partly dried leaves

    Methods of production: Steam distillation

    Description: A tall (up to 1.5 metres), perennial, fast growing, aromatic grass native to Asia. Lemongrass is cultivated in many places of the world, providing slight differences in its oils.
    Characteristics: A sometimes colourless or otherwise yellow-brown oil with a tinge of red. The scent is quite strong, lemony and herbaceous. The Nepal variety is certifed organic with citrusy scent while the Guatemalan variety is sweeter and more herbal.
    Properties: Analgesic, antidepressant, antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant,and sedative on the nervous system, tonic.
    Constituents: Geranial (40-70%), neral (25-42%), limonene (trace-15%), linalool (trace-3%), geraniol (trace-16%), citronellol (trace-1%), eugenol (trace-0.5%).
    Uses: Used in a wide range of food and beverages, citrusy perfume compounds, and household products. Lemongrass oil tones the body by boosting the parasympathetic nervous system and invigorates the mind and spirit. It treats jet lag, clears the head and relieves fatigue, aiding recovery form illness and pain.
    Blends well with Basil, bergamot, cedarwood, geranium, lavender, lemon, palmarosa, petitgrain, rosemary, and tea tree.
    Interesting Facts: Lemongrass is used in traditional Indian medicine for infectious illnesses and fevers, acting as a sedative on the central nervous system.
    Safety: Non-toxic. Can be sensitizing and irritating for some individuals therefore should not be applied to the skin at dilutions over 3%.
  • Lime Oil

    Botanical binomial: Citrus aurantifolia

    Family: Rutaceae

    Other names:

    Country of Origin: Mexico

    Part of plant used in production: Fruit Rinds

    Methods of production: Distillation

    Description: Lime oil is obtained through distillation of the fruit rinds.
    Characteristics: Clear, dark-greenish yellow oil with a citrus-like aroma with a tart and sweet undertone.
    Properties: Anti-septic, anti-viral, astringent, aperitif, bactericidal, disinfectant, febrifuge, haemostatic, restorative and tonic substance.
    Constituents: alpha-Pinene, beta-pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Terpinolene, Cineole, Linalool, Borneol, Citral, Neral Acetate, Geranyl Acetate.
    Uses: Used against many viral infections such as the common colds, flu and coughs, stops bleeding by promoting blood coagulation, help restore energy, prevents aging symptoms, useful in treating food poisoning and typhoid. Aside from its medicinal uses, it can also be used as anti-depressant and anti-arthritic, aid reducing pain in muscles and joints and it is a very good anti-oxidant.
    Blends well with: Clary Sage, Lavender, Neroli, Ylang Ylang.
    Interesting Facts:
    Safety: Photosensitive




Disclaimer: The information above is believed to be accurate and represents the best information currently available to us. However, we make no warranty of merchantability or any other warranty, express or implied, with respect to such information, and we assume no liability resulting from its use. Users should make their own investigations to determine the suitability of the information for their particular purposes. In no event shall Plant's Power be liable for any claims, losses, or damages of any third party or for lost profits or any special, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages, howsoever arising, even if Plant's Power has been advised of the possibility of such damages.