Lavender

Common Name: Lavender Bulgaria Oil Botanical Name: Lavandula augustifolia INCI: Lavandula Augustifolia (Lavender) Oil Lavender oil continues to be as popular today as it has in the past, many of us…

Read More

Bergamot Oil

Author: Julie Le Date: September 27, 2017 Common Name: Bergamot Oil Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia INCI: Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Bergamot (Citrus bergamia) is part of the Rutaceae family. It is…

Read More